GERALDTON & DISTRICTS BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

 

 


 

Winter Pennants Results  15 / 9 / 15

 

SPONSORS- Office National

Semi Final

 

 A Grade

 

___Gold________   Def   ____Green_____          10  games to 7

 

Best performances for Gold- Amy Attwater, Will Klein & Chloe Spence with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Gavin Villier, Tania Cross & Taylor Power with 2 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____White_______   Def   ___Black______          11  games to 7

 

Best performances for White- Amanda Sheehan with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Samantha Lynn & Michelle Rourke with 3 games

 

 


 

Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    14 / 9/15 

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

 

Ruby     Def   Pearl         10 games to 6

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Dot Allen with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Sandra Preece, Sharmaine Hawkins & Judy McDonald with 2 games

 

Diamond    Def    Emerald       12   games to 4

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Yvonne Kelly with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Pat Fossey with 2 games

 

 

 

 


 

Winter Pennants Results 1 /9  / 15

 

SPONSORS-  Great Western Insurance

 

 

 A Grade

 

_____Gold______   Def   ____Blue_____        10  games to 8

 

Best performances for Gold- Ben Starling, Abdul Wahhab & Chloe Spence with 2 games

Best performances for Blue- Dianne Doust with 3 games

 

 

____Red______    Def   ____Black_______       12   games to 6

 

Best performances for Red- Andrew Newman with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Felicity De Martini & Sue Britt with2 games

 

 

___White______  Def __Green________     10  games to 8

 

Best Performances for White-  Linda Greenaway, Lara Tuffley & Jenny Klein with 3 games

Best performances for Green- Taylor Power with 4 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____Blue_______   Def   ____Gold_____          8  games to 6

 

Best performances for Blue- Winkie Pluschke with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Connor Adam & Adele Edwards with 3 games

 

 

_____Black_____    Def   ____Red_______       9(335)   games to 9(328)

 

 

Best performances for Black- Jack Mickle with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Sam Poletti & Jasmine West with 4 games

 

 

___Green______  Def ___White_______     15  games to 3

 

Best Performances for Green- Brooke Bennett, Nicole Vlahov & Rick Smith with 4 games

Best performances for White- Nelson Carpenter with 2 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    30/ 8/ 15   

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Preliminary Final

  Emerald   Def    Ruby      8   games to 4

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Sharmaine Hawkins with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Barb Ugle with 3 games

 

 

 

 


Summer Pennants Results  25 /  8/ 15

 

SPONSORS- De Martini Designs

 

 

 A Grade

 

_____White______   Def   ___Black______          12  games to 6

 

Best performances for White- Digby Holly Pace, Jenny Klein & Ben Criddle with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser & Craig Poletti with 3 games

 

 

____Red______    Def   ____Gold_______        10  games to 8

 

Best performances for Red- Sam Royce with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Chloe Spence with 4 games

 

 

__Green_______  Def ___Blue______    10   games to 8

 

Best Performances for Green- Taylor Power with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Di Doust & Shanaye O’Brien with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____Black_______   Def   ___White______         12   games to 8

 

Best performances for Black- Samantha Lynn with 4 games

Best performances for White- Graham Aylmore with 4 games

 

 

_____Gold_____    Def   __Red_________        10  games to 8

 

 

Best performances for Gold- Connor Adam, Connor Clarke & Paul Mills with 3 games

Best performances for Red- Marissa Adam & Sam Poletti with 3 games

 

 

___Green______  Def ____Blue______   12    games to 6

 

Best Performances for Green- Brooke Bennett, Judith Brockwell & Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Winkie Pluschke & Andrew Carroll with 3 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    24 /8  /15    

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

2nd Semi Final

 

Pearl     Def     Ruby      7(262)  games to 7(241)

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Sandra Preece & Mandy Brindley with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Meryle Poletti with 4 games

 

Emerald    Def    Diamond        7(261)  games to 7(255)

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Nicole Vlahov & Sharmaine Hawkins with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Carol Brindley & Cheryl Horton with 3 games

 

 

 

 


Summer Pennants Results 18  /8  / 15

 

SPONSORS- Wendy’s Icecream

 

 

 A Grade

 

____Red_______   Def   ___Green______         10   games to 5

 

Best performances for Red- Vigil Varghese

Best performances for Green- Gavin Villier, Tania Cross & Lachlan Britt with 2 games

 

 

______Blue____    Def   ____White_______       11   games to 4

 

Best performances for Blue- Aryton Tang & Di Doust with 4 games

Best performances for White- Daryl Pedan with 2 games

 

 

___Gold______  Def _____Black_____    11   games to 6

 

Best Performances for Gold- Amy Attwater & Thorn Clinch with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser & Brayden Walters with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____Green______   Def   ____Red_____            games to

 

Best performances for Green- Adam Brockwell & Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Mithilesh  & Merric Perrin with 2 games

 

 

____White______    Def   ____Blue_______     11   games to 7

 

 

Best performances for White- Graham Aylmore with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- David Williams & Gerry Smith with 3 games

 

 

____Black _____  Def ____Gold______     9  games to 4

 

Best Performances for Black- Thorn Clinch & Gavin Lovedee with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Yannie Perry with3 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    17 /8 /15    

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Diamond     Def    Emerald       8  games to 6

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Sharon Laing, Angela Corker, Carol Brindley & Cheryl Horton with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Nicole Vlahov with 43 games

 

Pearl    Def      Ruby      11  games to 3

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Muriel Collis & Jenny Klein with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Karen Hall with 2 games

 

 


Winter  Pennants Results  11 /  8/ 15

 

SPONSORS- S & K Electrical

 

 

 A Grade

 

___Gold________   Def   ___White______         11   games to 7

 

Best performances for Gold- Ben Starling, Amy Attwater, Abdul Wahhab & Will Klein with 3 games

Best performances for White- Jenny Klein with 2 games

 

 

_____Green_____    Def   ___Black________        14  games to 4

 

Best performances for Green- Ragen Turner, Lachlan Britt & Jess Byron with 4 games

Best performances for

 

 

____Red_____  Def ___Blue_______   13    games to 5

 

Best Performances for Red- Sam Royce & Lewis Johnson with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Liam Brockwell with 2 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____White_______   Def   _____Gold____        9   games to 4

 

Best performances for White- Graham Aylmore & Nelson Carpenter with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Yannie Perry with 4 games

 

 

___Black_______    Def   ____Green_______        10  games to 5

 

 

Best performances for Black- Gavin Lovedee & Rhett Clarkson with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Brooke Bennett with 4 games

 

 

____Red_____  Def ___Blue_______     10  games to 8

 

Best Performances for Red- Marissa Adam & Noah Nugent with 3 games

Best performances for Blue- Andrew Carroll with 3 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE     10 /8  /15    

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

 Ruby    Def      Emerald      8  games to 6

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Barb Ugle with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Yvonne Kelly & Judith Brockwell with 3 games

 

Diamond    Def     Pearl        9 games to 5

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Angela Corker & Cheryl Horton with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Muriel Collis with 4 games

 

 

 

 


Winter Pennants Results  4 / 8 / 15

 

SPONSORS- Tyrepower

 

 

 A Grade

 

____Blue_______   Def   ____Black_____         12   games to 6

 

Best performances for Blue- Shanaye O’Brien and Stan Ugle with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser with 3 games

 

 

_____Gold_____    Def   ____Green_______       12   games to 6

 

Best performances for Gold- Amy Attwater, Will Klein & Chloe Spence with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Ragen Turner with 3 games

 

 

____Red_____  Def ____White______    12   games to 6

 

Best Performances for red- Sam Royce with 4 games

Best performances for White- Jenny Klein with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____Black______   Def   ____Blue_____          11  games to 7

 

Best performances for Black- Samantha Lynn, Gavin Lovedee, Sally Newman & Jack Mickle with 3 games

Best performances for Blue- Gerry Smith with 3 games

 

 

_______Gold___    Def   ____Green_______       9   games to 5

 

 

Best performances for Gold- Yannie Perry with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Mason Johnson with 4 games

 

 

___Red______  Def ____White______    10   games to 8

 

Best Performances for Red- Marissa Adam with 4 games

Best performances for White- Graham Aylmore & Reily Murfitt with 4 games

 

 


 

Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    3 / 8 /15    

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Emerald     Def      Pearl     8  games to 6

 

Best Performances for Emerald-Judith Brockwell, Kylie Pirrotina & Vicki Caulfield with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Jenny Klein with 3 games

 

Ruby    Def     Diamond        9  games to 5

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Phyllis Jupp with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Angela Corker, Cheryl Horton, Robyn Kirby & Genevieve Levy with 2 games

 


Winter Pennants Results   28/ 7 / 15 

SPONSORS- Coopers Concrete & Roofing  

 A Grade

 

____Gold_______   Def   ___Blue______         8(313)   games to 8(305)

 

Best performances for Gold- Amy Attwater & Chloe Spence with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Aryton Tang, Faisel Bashia & Stan Ugle with 3 games

 

 

______White____    Def   ____Green_______      12    games to 6

 

Best performances for White- Jenny Klein & Thorne Clinch with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Ragen Turner with 3 games

 

 

____Red_____  Def ____Black______     13  games to 5

 

Best Performances for Red- Vijal Varghese with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser, Erin Els, Felicity DeMartini, Brayden Walters & Chandy Korutha with 1 game

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

______Black_____   Def   ___Red______          10  games to 8

 

Best performances for Black- Thorne Clinch, Gavin Lovedee, Francios & Jack Mickle with 3 games

Best performances for Red- Sam Poletti with 3 games

 

 

____Gold______    Def   ____Blue_______       10   games to 6

 

 

Best performances for Gold- Ditza Teng with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- David Williams with 3 games

 

 

_____Green____  Def __White________      11 games to 5

 

Best Performances for Green- Brooke Bennett & Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

Best performances for White- Graham Aylmore with 4 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    27/ 7 /  15  

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Pearl     Def    Ruby      10   games to 4

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Mandy Brindley & Margaret Divine with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Phyllis Jupp, Catherine Dumont & Jeanette Elliott with 2 games

 

Emerald    Def    Diamond       7(253)   games to 7(244)

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Angela Corker, Carol Brindley & Cheryl Horton with 3 games

 

 


 

Winter  Pennants Results  21 / 7 /15

 

SPONSORS- Eastman Poletti Sherwood

 

 

 A Grade

 

_____Black______   Def   __White_______       11   games to 7

 

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser & Erin Els with 4 games

Best performances for White- Digby Holly-Pace & Thorne Clinch with 3 games

 

 

_____Red_____    Def   ____Gold_______       13   games to 5

 

Best performances for Red- Sam Royce, Chris Spence, Vijal Varghese & Alana Ronan with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Will Klein with 3 games

 

 

___Green______  Def ____Blue______     11  games to 7

 

Best Performances for Green- Taylor Power with 4 games

Best performances for Bl;ue- Liam Brockwell & Shanaye McKay with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____White______   Def   ____Black_____          10  games to 8

 

Best performances for White- Fleur Jackson, Graham Aylmore & Riely Murfitt with 2 games

Best performances for Black- Thorne Clinch & Rhett Clarkson with 3 games

 

 

____Gold______    Def   ____Red_______        8(279)  games to 8(276)

 

 

Best performances for Gold- Connor Clarke & Yannie Perry with 3 games

Best performances for Red- Noah Nugent & Jasmine West with 3 games

 

 

___Green______  Def ___Blue_______    13   games to 5

 

Best Performances for Green- Mason Johnson & Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Fiona Wilson & Gerry Smith with 2 games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE     20 /  7/  15  

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

 

Emerald     Def      Ruby    8  games to 6

 

Best Performances for Emerald-Yvonne Kelly & Sue Britt with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Dit Allen, Lily Klein, Alana Ronan, Catherin Dumont & Barb Ugle with 2 games

 

Pearl    Def    Diamond      8    games to 6

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Kylie Pirrotina with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Angela Corker with 4 games

 

 


 

Winter Pennants Results   30/6  / 15

 

SPONSORS- Abrohlos Landscaping

 

 

 A Grade

 

____Blue_______   Def   ____White_____          9(325) games to 9(313)

 

Best performances for Blue- Shanaye McKay with 4 games

Best performances for White- Mario Strung with 4 games

 

 

___Gold_______    Def   ____Black_______       12   games to 6

 

Best performances for Gold- Claire Sherwood & Will Klein with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser with 3 games

 

 

___Red______  Def ___Green_______     12  games to 6

 

Best Performances for Red- Chris Spence & Vijil Varghese with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Tania Cross, Lachlan Britt , Adele Edwards & Taylor Power with 2 games

 

A Res

 

 

______Green_____   Def   ____Red_____         13   games to 5

 

Best performances for Green- Mason Johnson, Rick Smith & Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

Best performances for

 

 

____White______    Def   ____Blue_______         10 games to 5

 

 

Best performances for White- Fleur Jackson & Graham Aylmore with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- David Williams & Lauren Dymond with 2 games

 

 

_____Black____  Def ___Gold_______     14  games to 2

 

Best Performances for Black- Thorne Clinch, Samantha Lynn, Gavin Lovedee & Michelle Rorke with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Yannie Perry, Paul Mills & Nicholas Els with 1 game

 

 


 

Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE     29 / 6 / 15   

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown        

 

  Ruby   Def    Diamond       10  games to 4

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Phyllis Jupp, Alana Ronan with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Carol Brindley, Cheryl Horton & Robyn Kirby with 2 games

 

Pearl    Def    Emerald        9  games to 5

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Kylie Pirrotina, Jenny Klein, Lisa Sherwood, Margaret Divine & Judi Bradley with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Sharmaine Hawkins with 3 games

 

 

 


 

Winter Pennants Results  23/ 6 / 15

 

SPONSORS-S & K Electrical

 

 A Grade

 

____Black_______   Def   ____Green_____        9(328)    games to 9(325)

 

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser, Felicity De Martini & Brayden Walters with 3 games

Best performances for Green- Ragen Turner with 4 games

 

 

____Red______    Def   ____Blue_______       11   games to 7

 

Best performances for Red- Vijal Varghese with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Stan Ugle, Shanaye O’Brien and Faisal Bashir with 3 games

 

 

_____White____  Def ____Gold______    10   games to 8

 

Best Performances for White- Linda Greenaway, Lara Tuffley & Digby Holly-Pace with 3 games

Best performances for Gold- Will Klein with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____White______   Def   ____Gold_____          11  games to 7

 

Best performances for White- Graham Aylmore with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Adele Edwards with 4 games

 

 

____Green______    Def   ____Black_______         13 games to 5

 

 

Best performances for Green- Reilly Murfit & Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Thorn Clinch & Gavin Lovedee with 3 games

 

 

___Blue______  Def ____Red______    10   games to 8

 

Best Performances for Blue- David Williams, Winkie Pluschke, Gerry Smith & Jack Mickle with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Jasmine West with 4 games

 

 


 

Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE      22/6  / 15   

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

 

 Emerald    Def   Diamond      7(267)    games to 7(253)

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Nicole Vlahov & Vicki Caulfield with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Jenna Kelly, Cheryl Horton with 3 games

 

Pearl    Def     Ruby      11   games to 3

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Muriel Collis with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Barb Ugle with 2 games

 

 


 

Winter Pennants Results  16 / 6 / 15

 

SPONSORS-Liquid Mojo

 

 A Grade

 

___Black________   Def   ____Blue_____          12  games to 6

 

Best performances for Black- Craig Poletti with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Mandy Brindley & Shanaye O’Brien with 3 games

 

 

____Green______    Def   ____Gold_______        11  games to 7

 

Best performances for Green- Green- Taylor Power with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Will Klein & Chloe Spence with 3 games

 

 

 

___Red______  Def ____White______   14    games to 4

 

Best Performances for Red- Chris Spence, Andrew Newman & Mae Benham with 4 games

Best performances for

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____Red______   Def   ____White_____         8   games to 7

 

Best performances for Red- Connor Adam & Marissa Adam with 3 games

Best performances for White- Graham Aylmore with 4 games

 

 

____Green______    Def   ___Gold________      14    games to 4

 

 

Best performances for Green- Adam Brockwell, Faisal Bashir, Mason Johnson & Nicole Vlahov with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Adele Edwards & Yannie Perry with 2 games

 

 

___Blue______  Def ____Black______     8  games to 7

 

Best Performances for Blue- Fiona Wilson, Winkie Pluschke & Heather Williams with 3 games

Best performances for Black- Thorne Clinch with 3 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE  15 / 6 /15    

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Pearl     Def     Diamond      9  games to 5

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Muriel Collis with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Robyn Kirby with 3 games

 

Ruby    Def    Emerald      8    games to 6

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Catherine Dumont with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Judith Brockwell & Brooke Bennett with 3 games

 

 


Summer Pennants Results 9 /6/ 15

 

SPONSORS-Mitchell & Brown

 

Grand Final

 

 A Grade

 

____White_______   Def   ____Red_____          11  games to 9

 

Best performances for White- Ben O’Neill with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Matthew Golding & Krishan Sharma with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____White______   Def   ____Gold_____          8  games to 7

 

Best performances for White- Gerry Smith & Jenna Kelly with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Adele Edwards & Brooke Bennett with 3 games

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE   8  / 6 / 15  

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

 

  Ruby   Def   Diamond       8   games to 6

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Phyllis Jupp with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Connie O’Meara, Angela Corker, Carol Brindley & Cheryl Horton with 2 games

 

Pearl    Def    Emerald        9  games to 5

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Margaret Divine with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Sharon Laing, Vicki Caulfield, Dianne Doust & Yvonne Kelly with 2 games

 

 


Winter Pennants Results   2/ 5 /15

 

SPONSORS- Office National

 

Semi Final

 A Grade

 

___Red             Def   ___Black__         12   games to 8

 

Best performances for Red-Dianne Doust & Krishan Sharma with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser & William Klein with 3 games

 

 A Res

 

 

____Gold_______   Def   ____Red_____         9(324)   games to 9(319)

 

Best performances for Gold- Adele Edwards, Brooke Bennett with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Thorn Clinch, Rhett Clarkson, Judith Brockwell & Nicole Vlahov with 3 games

 

 

 

 


Winter Pennants Results  26 / 5 / 15

 

SPONSORS-Glass Co

Prelim- Finals

 

 A Grade

 

____White_______   Def   ___Red______         11   games to 5

 

Best performances for White- Amy Attwater, Mandy Brindley & Chloe Spence with 3 games

Best performances for Red- Daryl Pedan & Krishan Sharma with 3 games

 

 

_____Black_____    Def   ____Green_______       11   games to 9

 

Best performances for Black- Will Klein with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Ragen Turner with 4 games

 

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

______Gold_____   Def   ____Black_____          13  games to 7

 

Best performances for Gold- Nicholas Els with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Lachlan Britt with 4 games

 

 

_____White_____    Def   ____Red_______        12  games to 5

 

 

Best performances for White- Ditza Teng, Connor Adam & Fiona Wilson with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Judith Brockwell with 3 games

 

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE     25 / 5 / 15   

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Grand final

 Diamond    Def    Ruby      7(266)   games to 7(264)

 

Best Performances for Diamond-Sharmaine Hawkins, Angela Corker & Catherine Dumont with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Judith Brockwell 4 games & Jenny Klein 3 games

 

 


 

Winter Pennants Results  19 /5  /15

 

SPONSORS-Plunkett Homes

  

 A Grade

 

___Black________   Def   ____Red_____          11  games to 9

 

Best performances for Black- Will Klein with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Aryton Tang & Aaron Lancaster with 3 games

 

 

____White______    Def   ___Green________       14   games to 6

 

Best performances for White- Amy Attwater & Mandy Brindley with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Michael Kelly, Ragen Turner, Mae Benham & Connor Clarke with 2 games

 

 

___Blue______  Def ____Gold_____     10(344)  games to 10(320)

 

Best Performances for Blue- Josh Ho with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Lara Tuffley with 4 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

___Gold________   Def   ____Blue_____        12    games to 8

 

Best performances for Gold-Adam Brockwell with 4 games

Best performances for Blue-Lauren Dymond with 4 games

 

 

_____Red_____    Def   ___Black________      11  games to 9

 

 

Best performances for Red- Rhett Clarkson & Judith Brockwell with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Lachlan Britt, Claire Sherwood & Wadee Carslake with 3 games

 

 

_____White____  Def ___Green_______  13   games to 7

 

Best Performances for White- Jenna Kelly with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Graham Aylmore with 3 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    18  /5  /15    

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Preliminary Final

 Ruby    Def    Pearl        10 games to 2

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Judith Brockwell & Carol Brindley with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Sandra Preece, Lisa Sherwood, Jeanette Elliot & Yvonee Kelly with 1 game

 

 


Winter  Pennants Results   12/  5/ 15

 

SPONSORS-De Martini Designs

 

 

 A Grade

 

____White_______   Def   ___Black______         14   games to 6

 

Best performances for White- Amy Attwater, Mandy Brindley & Taylor Power with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser, Will Klein & Jenny Klein with 2 gmaes

 

 

____Gold______    Def   ____Red_______       12   games to 8

 

Best performances for Gold- Felicity De Martini & Lara Tuffley with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Aryton Tang with 4 games

 

 

____Green_____  Def ____Blue______     11  games to 9

 

Best Performances for Green- Carol Brindley & Gavin Lovedee with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Josh Ho with 4 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____Green_______   Def   ____Blue_____         11   games to 9

 

Best performances for  Green- Joel Hunter & Amanda Sheehan with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Julie Watson with 3 games

 

 

_____Black_____    Def   ___White________      12    games to 8

 

 

Best performances for Black- Claire Sherwood & Wadee Carslake with 4 games

Best performances for White- Gerry Smith with 4 games

 

 

____Red_____  Def ____Gold______     11  games to 9

 

Best Performances for Red- Jake Poletti, Rhett Clarkson & Judith Brockwell with 3 games

Best performances for Gold- Adele Edwards & Brooke Bennett with 3 games

 

 


Winter  Pennants Results   12/  5/ 15

 

SPONSORS-De Martini Designs

 

 

 A Grade

 

____White_______   Def   ___Black______         14   games to 6

 

Best performances for White- Amy Attwater, Mandy Brindley & Taylor Power with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser, Will Klein & Jenny Klein with 2 gmaes

 

 

____Gold______    Def   ____Red_______       12   games to 8

 

Best performances for Gold- Felicity De Martini & Lara Tuffley with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Aryton Tang with 4 games

 

 

____Green_____  Def ____Blue______     11  games to 9

 

Best Performances for Green- Carol Brindley & Gavin Lovedee with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Josh Ho with 4 games

  

 


 

Winter Pennants Results   5/ 5 /15

 

SPONSORS-Wendy’s Icecream

 

 

 A Grade

 

_____Red______   Def   ___Green______          12  games to 8

 

Best performances for Red- Dianne Doust, Sue Britt, Michael & Chandy Korutha with 3 games

Best performances for Green- Ragen Turner with 3 games

 

 

____Blue______    Def   ___White________       11   games to 9

 

Best performances for Blue- Josh Ho with 4 games

Best performances for White- Mandy Brindley, Chloe Spence, Taylor Power & Rhett Clarkson with 3 games

 

 

___Black______  Def ___Gold_______     11  games to 9

 

Best Performances for Black- Jy Prosser with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Lara Tuffley with 4 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

______Green_____   Def   ___Red______         12   games to 6

 

Best performances for Green- Graham Aylmore & Samantha Lynn with 4 games

Best performances for Red-Judith Brockwell with 3 games

 

 

____Blue______    Def   ____White_______        9  games to 6

 

 

Best performances for Blue- Julie Watson & Ditza Teng with 4 games

Best performances for White- Gerry Smith with 4 games

 

 

____Black_____  Def ___Gold_______    10  games to 5

 

Best Performances for Black- Lachlan Britt with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Adam Brockwell with 3 games

 

 


 

Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE     4 / 5 / 15   

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

 

 Diamond    Def    Pearl        11 games to 3

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Meryl Poletti, Phyllis Jupp, Cheryl Horton, Vicki Caulfield & Mena Bradfield with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Pat Fossey & Jeanette Elliott with 2 games

 

Emerald  Def     Ruby           7(233) games to 7(231)

 

Best Performances for  Emerald- Mandy Brindley & Brooke Bennett with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Judith Brockwell with 4 games

 

 


Winter Pennants Results  21 / 4 / 15

 

SPONSORS-Read a lot books

 

 

 A Grade

 

____Red_______   Def   __White_______          15  games to 5

 

Best performances for Red- Aaron Lancaster with 4 games

Best performances for White- Sam Royce & Chloe Spence with 2 games

 

 

____Black______    Def   ___Blue________       13   games to 7

 

Best performances for Black- Jenny & Will Klein with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Duke Yen & Chris Spence with 3 games

 

 

___Gold______  Def ____Green______     11  games to 8

 

Best Performances for Gold- Sharon Crudeli with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Michael Kelly, Ragen Turner & Digby Holly-Pace with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____Black_______   Def   ____Blue_____         12   games to 8

 

Best performances for Black- Lachlan Britt, Claire Sherwood & Paul Mills with 4 games

Best performances for

 

 

______Gold____    Def   __Green_________       11   games to 9

 

 

Best performances for Gold- Adele Edwards & Brooke Bennett with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Joel Hunter with 4 games

 

 

___Red______  Def _____White_____    12   games to 8

 

Best Performances for Red- Rhett Clarkson with 4 games

Best performances for White- Connor Adam with 2 games

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE      20/4 /  15  

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

    Pearl  Def     Emerald      10  games to 4

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Tania Cross & Yvonne Kelly with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Robyn Kirby & Dianne Doust with 2 games

 

Ruby    Def     Diamond      7(253)   games to 7(248)

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Carol Brindley with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Mena Bradfield with 3 games

 

 


Summer Pennants Results  24  / 3 / 15

 

SPONSORS-Duperouzel Gyprock

 

 

 A Grade

 

_____Red______   Def   ____Gold_____           12 games to 8

 

Best performances for Red- Aryton Tang & Krishan Sharma with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Erin Els with 4 games

 

 

____Green______    Def   ___Blue________       12   games to 8

 

Best performances for Green- Michael Kelly, Kyla Duperouzel, Ragen Turner , Mae Benham with 3 games

Best performances for Blue- Lewis Johnson with 3 games

 

 

___White______  Def ___Black_______     10(374)  games to 10(356)

 

Best Performances for White- Abdul Wahhab, Mandy Brindley, Chloe Spence with 3 games

Best performances for Black- William Robertson with 4 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____White______   Def   ____Black_____          11  games to 9

 

Best performances for White- Gerry Smith & Alexis Zahner with 4 games

Best performances for White- Lachlan Britt & Wadee Carslake with 3 games

 

 

_____Red_____    Def   ____Gold_______       13   games to 7

 

 

Best performances for Red- Judy Dymond & Judith Brockwell with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Brooke Bennett with 2 games

 

 

___Blue_____  Def ___Green_______   12  games to 8

 

Best Performances for Blue- Julie Watson & Lauren Dymond with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Graham Aylmore with 4 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE   23 /3/ 15   

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Ruby     Def      Emerald     10  games to 4

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Judith Brockwell, Alana Ronan, Carol Brindley with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Judy Bradley, Dianne Doust & Brooke Bennett with 2 games

 

Diamond    Def   Pearl         11  games to 3

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Dot Allen, Angela Corker & Catherine Dumont with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Pat Fosse & Lisa Sherwood with 2 games

 

 

 


Summer Pennants Results   17/ 3 / 15

 

SPONSORS-Duperouzel Gyprock

 

 

 A Grade

 

____Red_______   Def   ____Green_____         14   games to 6

 

Best performances for Red- Aryton Tang with 4 games

Best performances for

 

 

_____White_____    Def   ____Blue_______         14 games to 6

 

Best performances for White- Mandy Brindley with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Duke Yen & Stan Ugle with 3 games

 

 

______Black___  Def ___Gold_______    10(381)  games to 10(369)

 

Best Performances for Black-Jy Prosser with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Sharon Crudeli, Lara Tuffley & Winkie Pluschke with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____Gold_______   Def   _____Black____           10 games to 8

 

Best performances for Gold- Adam Brockwell & Brooke Bennett with 4 games

Best performances for Black- Lachlan Britt, Claire Sherwood, Connor Clarke & Nicole Vlahov with 3 games

 

 

_____Red_____    Def   ____Green_______       12   games to 6

 

 

Best performances for Red- Judy Dymond & Judith Brockwell with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Joel Hunter with 3 games

 

 

___White______  Def ___Blue_______     13  games to 5

 

Best Performances for White- Connor Adam & Jenna Kelly with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Julie Watson with 3 games

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE     16 /3  /15    

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

 

Pearl     Def    Emerald      8   games to 6

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Yvonne Kelly, Tania Cross & Lisa Sherwood

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Maria Feragalli

 

 Diamond   Def  Ruby          9  games to 5

 

Best Performances for Diamond-Vicki Caulfield with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Alana Ronan, Barb Ugle, & Margaret Divine with 2 games

 

 

 


Winter Pennants Results     10  / 3 /15

 

SPONSORS- Eastman Poletti & Sherwood

 

 

 A Grade

 

_____Red______   Def   _____Blue____          10(379)  games to 10(364)

 

Best performances for Red- Chandy Korutha with 4 games

Best performances forBlue- Duke Yen & Stan Ugle with 4 games

 

 

_____White_____    Def   _____Gold______        11  games to 9

 

Best performances for White- Andrew Newman with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Sharon Crudeli & Sam Turner with 3 games

 

 

___Black______  Def ___Green_______   11    games to 9

 

Best Performances for Black- Will Klein with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Ragen Turner , Carol Brindley & Sue Britt with 3 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

____Gold______   Def   ___White______         12   games to 8

 

Best performances for Gold- Adele Edwards, Jake Brindley, Brooke Adam & Rick Smith with 3 games

Best performances for

 

 

____Black______    Def   ____Green_______        11  games to 7

 

 

Best performances for Black-Wadee Carslake with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Joel Hunter with 3 games

 

 

____Red_____  Def ___Blue_______    11   games to 9

 

Best Performances for Red- Rhett Clarkson & Mathis Wheeler with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Ditza Teng with 4 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE    9 /3  /  15  

Sponsor Mitchell & Brown

Diamond     Def    Emerald       13  games to 1

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Meryle Poletti, Connie O’Meara, Angela Corker & Cheryl Horton with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Robyn Kirby & Mandy Brindley with 1 game

 

Ruby    Def   Pearl         8 games to 6

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Alana Ronan & Carol Brindley with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Yvonne Kelly & Mena Bradfield with 3 games

 


Winter Pennants Results   3/3  / 15 

SPONSORS- Abrohlos Landscaping

 

 

 A Grade

 

____Green_______   Def   ____Gold_____          15  games to 5

 

Best performances for Green- Digby Holly Pace with 4 games

Best performances for Gold- Ben Starling, Sue Britt & Lara Tuffley with 2 games

 

 

___Black_______    Def   _____Blue______        15  games to 5

 

Best performances for Black- Jy Prosser, Linda Greenaway, Jenny Klein & Will Klein with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Lewis Johnson with 3 games

 

 

____White_____  Def ____Red______    15   games to 5

 

Best Performances for White- Sam Royce, Amy Attwater & Taylor Power with 4 games

Best performances for Red- Dianne Doust, Jess Byron & Chandy Korutha with 2 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

_____Black______   Def   ___Blue______       12  games to 6

 

Best performances for Black- Connor Clarke & Sally Newman with 4 games

Best performances for Blue- Abul Shahid with 3 games

 

 

____Gold______    Def   _____Green______      11    games to 9

 

 

Best performances for Gold- Adam Brockwell with 4 games

Best performances for Green- Nicholas Els, Amanda Sheehan & Mason Johnson with 3 games

 

 

___Red______  Def ______White____    12   games to 7

 

Best Performances for Red- Mathis Wheeler with 4 games

Best performances for White- David Williams with 3 games

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE     23 /2  / 15   

Ruby     Def    Emerald     9    games to 5

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Jenny Klein with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Robyn Kirby with 4 games

 

 Diamond   Def   Pearl        11   games to 3

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Meryle Poletti, Connie O’Meara & Angela Corker with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Pearl Lisa Sherwood with 2 games

 

 

 

 


Ladies Day Pennants Results   DATE  9 / 2 /   15

Sponsors- Mitchell & Brown

Diamond     Def     Ruby      10  games to 4

 

Best Performances for Diamond- Meryle Poletti, Connie O’Meara, Sharmaine Hawkins, Angela Corker, Catherine Dumont & Vicki Caulfield with 3 games

 

Best Performances for Ruby- Barb Ugle with 2 games

 

Pearl    Def    Emerald      9    games to 5

 

Best Performances for Pearl- Lisa Sherwood with 4 games

 

Best Performances for Emerald- Mandy Brindley, Jane Poletti & Robyn Kirby with 2 games

 

 

 


Summer Pennants Results  9 / 12 /14

 

SPONSORS-Mitchell & Brown

 

 

 A Grade

 

____Blue_______   Def   _____Green____          4(183)  games to 4(145)

 

Best performances for Blue- Aryton Tang with 3 games

Best performances for Green- Linda Greenaway with 3 games

 

 

____Gold______    Def   ____Red_______       5   games to 3

 

Best performances for Gold- Ragen Turner & Andrew Newman with 3 games

Best performances for Red- Alana Ronan with 3 games

 

 

___Black______  Def ____White______    6   games to 2

 

Best Performances for Black- Dianne Doust, Chris Spence & Erin Els with 3 games

Best performances for White- Darryl Pedan with 2 games 

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

__Green_________   Def   ___Blue______            7 games to 2

 

Best performances for Green- Chloe Spence & Lewis Johnson with 3 games

Best performances for Blue- Jake Poletti with 2 games

 

 

____White____    Def   ____Black______        5  games to 3

 

 

Best performances for White- Gary Godfrey with 3 games

Best performances for Black- Brooke Bennett with 2 games

 

 

___Gold______  Def ___Red_______      6  games to 2

 

Best Performances for Gold- Adam Brockwell with 3 games

Best performances for Red- Ben Criddle with 2 games

 

 


Summer Pennants Results 2 / 12 / 14

 

SPONSORS- Plunkett Homes/ Glass Co

 

 A Grade

 

____Green_______   Def   ___Red______         5   games to 4

 

Best performances for Green- Donnacha Murray, Sam Turner, Mandy Brindley & Jenny Klein with 1 game

Best performances for Red- Alana Ronan with 3 games

 

 

_____Blue_____    Def   ___White________      6    games to 3

 

Best performances for Blue- Jess Byron with 2 games

Best performances for White- Angel Agulto, Daryl Peden, Abdul Wahhab & Mae Benham with 1 game

 

 

____Gold____  Def ____Black______   7    games to 2

 

Best Performances for Gold- Malcolm Criddle, Andrew Newman & Carol Brindley with 3 games

Best performances for Black- Erin Els with 2 games

 

 

 

A Res

 

 

___Green________   Def   ____Red_____         6   games to 3

 

Best performances for Green- Will Klein with 3 games

Best performances for Red- Adam Brockwell with 2 games

 

 

____Blue______    Def   ____White_______      6    games to 3

 

 

Best performances for Blue- Jake Poletti & Samantha Lynn with 3 games

Best performances for White- Neel Shah with 3 games

 

 

____Gold_____  Def _____Black_____   8    games to 0

 

Best Performances for Gold- Chandy Korutha, Shanaye O’Brien, Todd Doust Cramer, Nathan Carslake & Shivna Shah with 3 games

 

Ladies Day Pennants Results DATE 19 /10 / 15 Sponsor Mitchell & Brown Ruby Def Diamond 8(309) games to 8(281) Best Performances for Ruby- Dot Allen with 4 games Best Performances for Diamond- Kylie Pirrotina, Angela Corker & Vicki Caulfield with 3 games Pearl Def Emerald 13 games to 3 Best Performances for Pearl- Sandra Preece, Sharmaine Hawkins & Judy McDonald with 4 games Best Performances for Emerald- Phyllis Jupp, Verity Offszanka, Linda Greenaway & Judi Bradley with 1 game